CEC

Social top

English

Members of the CEC /
Membres de la CEC

Interested in becoming a member?

Annual CEC membership runs from June 1 to May 31. Membership fees are as follows:

  • Regular Member $60
  • Associate Member $30
  • Institutional Member $60

Join the CEC quick and easy using this form, or read more on the different types of membership and how CEC membership works.

Vous vous intéressez à devenir membre?

L’adhésion à la CEC est valable une année, du 1er juin au 31 mai. Le tarif des cotisations est le suivant:

  • Membre régulier 60 $
  • Membre associé(e) 30 $
  • Membre institutionel 60 $

L’adhésion à la CEC se fait très facilement par l’entremise de ce formulaire, ou voir cette page pour les différents types d’adhésions et le fonctionnement de la CEC.

Patron and Honorary Members /
Patron et Membres honoraires

Patron

Al Mattes (Guelph ON)
Ms Trudi Le Caine † (Ottawa ON)

Honorary Members / Membres honoraires

István Anhalt † (Kingston ON)
Martin Bartlett † (Vancouver BC)
Norma Beecroft (Oshawa ON)
Gustav Ciamaga † (Toronto ON)
Marcelle Deschênes (Montréal PQ)
Francis Dhomont (Avignon, France)
Bengt Hambraeus † (Apple Hill ON)
Otto Joachim † (Montréal PQ)
David Keane (Scarborough ON)
alcides lanza (Montréal PQ)
Ann Southam † (Toronto ON)

† Décédé(e) / Deceased

Full List of Current Members /
Liste complète des membres actuel(le)s

Information about the CEC’s Board of Directors (past and present).

Information sur le Conseil d’administration (actuel et ancien).

P = Patron
H = Honorary Member / Membre honoraire

M = Regular Member / Membre régulier
A = Associate Member / Membre associé(e)
I = Institutional Member / Membre institutionel
E = Exchange Member / Membre échange

† = Deceased / Décédé(e)

Kristi Allik M
James Andean M
Elizabeth Anderson A
Joseph Anderson M
Andrew Angell A
István Anhalt (H) † 2012
David Arango Valencia A
Kevin Austin M
James Bailey M
Guillaume Barrette A
Martin Bartlett (H) † 1993
Martin Bédard M
Norma Beecroft H
Samuel Béland A
Graeme Bell A
James Bentley A
David Berezan M
Nicolas Bernier A
Eric Boivin A
Bernard Bonnier (A) † 1995
Myriam Boucher A
Cédric Camier A
Guillaume Campion A
Aris Carastathis A
Chin-Chin Chen A
jef chippewa A
Ian Chuprun M
Gustav Ciamaga (H) † 2011
Guillaume Cliche A
Brian Connolly A
Paul Connolly M
Maxime Corbeil-Perron A
Mark Corwin M
Guillaume Côté A
Charles de Mestral M
Bruno Degazio M
Jean-François Denis M
Marcelle Deschênes H
Francis Dhomont H
Jaime Diaz A
Patricia Lynn Dirks A
Carey Dodge A
Louis Dufort A
David Eagle M
Arne Eigenfeldt M
Ivan Elezovic A
Shawn Ferris M
Gordon Fitzell A
Fernando Alexis Franco Murillo A
Gilles Fresnais A
Brian Garbet M
Philippe-Aubert Gauthier A
Yves Gigon M
Bob Gluck A
Gilles Gobeil A
Barbara Golden M
Martin S. Gotfrit M
Bengt Hambraeus (H) † 2000
Devon Hansen A
Mike Hansen A
James Harley M
Steve Heimbecker A
Richard Henninger M
Elizabeth Hinkle-Turner A
Jullian Hoff A
Ralph Hopper A
Terri Hron A
Joseph Hyde A
Bentley Jarvis M
Ian Jarvis M
Monique Jean A
Otto Joachim (H) † 2010
John Kamevaar M
Line Katcho A
David R. Keane (H) † 2017
Elaine Keillor A
Yota Kobayashi M
Frank Koustrup M
Kevin Krebs A
Timothy A. Labor M
Mathieu Lacroix A
Frédéric Laflamme A
Raphael Lanouette A
alcides lanza H
Sébastien Lavoie A
Trudi Le Caine (P) † 1999
Pierre-Luc Lecours A
Brent Lee A
Elainie Lillios A
Xavier Madore A
Jeffrey Martin M
Eugene Martynec A
Julie Matson A
Al Mattes P
Michael Matthews M
Colin McGuire A
Christopher Mclean A
Xavier Ménard A
John Mills-Cockell A
Robin Minard M
Steven Naylor A
Mark Nerenberg A
Raphaël Néron Baribeau A
Robert Normandeau M
James O’Callaghan A
David Ogborn M
John Oswald A
Michael Palumbo M
Paul R. Pedersen H
Sarah Peebles M
Jean-Marc Pelletier A
Marc-André Perron A
Jean Piché M
Shawn Pinchbeck M
Laurie Radford M
George Rahi A
Jérémie Ricard A
Matt Rogalsky A
Jean Routhier M
Donika Rudi A
Diana Jane Salazar A
Pierre-Luc Senécal A
Gilles Sivilotto A
Scott Smallwood M
Stefan Smulovitz A
Vanessa Sorce-Lévesque A
Ann Southam (H) † 2010
Jason Stanford M
Nick Storring A
Frederick Szymanski M
Benjamin Thigpen A
Adam R. Tindale A
Todor Todoroff A
Matthew Tozer A
Paul Tremblay A
Pierre Alexandre Tremblay A
Charles-Philippe Tremblay-Begin A
Barry D. Truax M
Eldad Tsabary M
Roxanne Turcotte A
Hans Tutschku A
Adam Vidiksis A
Hildegard Westerkamp M
Richard C. Windeyer A
Maurice Wright A
Gayle Young A
Brett Ziegler M
Richard Zvonar (A) † 2005
Akousma I
American Composers Forum E
Association mondiale des radiodiffuseurs communautaires (AMARC) E
Australasian Computer Music Association (ACMA) E
Australian Network for Art and Technology (ANAT) E
Canadian Music Centre / Centre de musique canadienne (CMC), BC regional office I
Canadian Music Centre / Centre de musique canadienne (CMC), Centrediscs I
Canadian Music Centre / Centre de musique canadienne (CMC), National Office I
Canadian Music Centre / Centre de musique canadienne (CMC), Ontario Region I
Canadian Music Centre / Centre de musique canadienne (CMC), Prairie Region I
Canadian Music Centre / Centre de musique canadienne (CMC), Québec I
Concordia University, Music Department I
Concordia University, Vanier Library I
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Elektroakustische Musik (DEGEM) E
McGill University, Schulich School of Music, Digital Composition Studios I
New Adventures in Sound Art (NAISA) I
Queen’s University, Jordan Music Library I
Simon Fraser University (SFU), WAC Bennett Library Serials Division I
Society for Electro-Acoustic Music in the United States (SEAMUS) E
Technische Universität Berlin (TU), Institut für Kommunikationswissenschaft E
Université de Montréal, Faculté de Musique I
University of British Columbia (UBC), Library Central Serials I
World Forum for Acoustic Ecology (WFAE) E
York University Libraries, Serials Section I
Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie (ZKM) I

Last updated on September 21, 2018.
Dernière mise à jour le 21 septembre 2018.

Social bottom